LATEST NEWS
  • Fee for Q-4 (Jan-March 2019) can be deposited online w.e.f. 01-01-2019 to 15-01-2019 without late fee and 16-01-2019 to 31-01-2019 with late fee

CCA

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES CALENDAR SESSION 2013-14

1

Meeting with the Principal related to CCA.

2

House Distribution and Nomination of the House Masters and Associates Done.

3

Selection of the House Captains.

4

All name of the different House i.e.

“Shivaji , Tagore , Ashoka , Raman”


CCA Schedule for the Academin Session 2013-14.

S.No.

Dated

Activities

1

06/04/2013

Selection and Meeting of the Students,Captians and Teachers.

2

20/04/2013

House Distribution among Students and Constitute the students council.

3

27/04/2013

“Oath Ceremony”of the students council.

4

04/05/2013

Fancy Dress Competition.



(i) Group I to II Class.

(ii) Group III to V Class.



5

29/06/2013

Fancy Dress Competition.



(i) Group VI to XII Class.

6

06/07/2013

Hindi Solo-Song Competition.



(i) Group VI to VII Class.

(ii) Group IX to XII Class.



7

20/07/2013

Hindi Speech Competition.



(i) Group IX to XII Class.

8

27/07/2013

Drawing and Painting Competition



(i) I to XII Classwise

9

03/08/2013

English Handwriting Competition.



(i) I to XII Classwise.

10

17/08/2013

Sanskrit Shlok Path Competition



(i) Group VI Class.



(ii) Group VII to VIII Class.

11

24/08/2013

Sanskrit Geet Competition



(i) Group IX to XII Class.

12

31/08/2013

Hindi Flok Song Competition



(i) Group VI to VII Class.

13

07/09/2013

Hindi Drama Competition



(i) I to XII Class.

14

21/09/2013

Hindi Handwriting Competition.



(i) I to XII Classwise

15

28/09/2013

Hindi Drama Competition


(i) I to XII Class.

16

05/10/2013

House Meeting

17

26/10/2013

Group Dance / Rangoli Competition



(i) (Dance) – Group I to V Class



(ii) (Rangoli) –  Group VII to VIII Class.



Group Dance – VI to XII Class

18

16/11/2013

Group Dance – VI to XII Class

19

23/11/2013

Quiz Competition



Group VI to XII Class

20

30/11/2013

English Poem Recitation Competition



(i) Group I to V Class



(ii) Group VI to VIII Class

21

07/12/2013

Vigyapan Pairadi (VI to XII Class)

22

21/12/2013

House Meeting

YEARLY SPORTS AND INTERHOUSE SPORTS PROGRAMME FOR THE YEAR 2013

Sno

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITY

FIXTURE

1.

10-04-13

Wednesday

VOLLEYBALL U-14 (BOYS & GIRLS)

BOYS- SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S TAGORE HOUSE

RAMAN HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

GIRLS- SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S TAGORE HOUSE

RAMAN HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

2.

17-04-13

Wednesday

VOLLEYBALL U-19 (BOYS & GIRLS)

BOYS-  SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

TAGORE HOUSE V/S RAMAN HOUSE

GIRLS- SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

TAGORE HOUSE V/S RAMAN HOUSE

3.

01-05-13

Wednesday

FINAL MATCHES OF UNDER 14 &UNDER 19 VOLLEYBALL

FINALS

4.

08-05-13

Wednesday

HANDBALL UNDER 14 BOYS

SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S TAGORE HOUSE

RAMAN HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

5.

03-07-13

Wednesday

HANDBALL UNDER 19 BOYS

TAGORE HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

RAMAN HOUSE V/S SHIVAJI HOUSE

6.

10-07-13

Wednesday

HANDBALL UNDER 14 GIRLS

SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

TAGORE HOUSE V/S RAMAN HOUSE

7.

17-07-13

Wednesday

HANDBALL UNDER 19 GIRLS

RAMAN HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S TAGORE HOUSE

8.

24-07-13

Wednesday

HANDBALL FINAL MATCHES

FINALS OF UNDER 19 &14 BOYS

9

31-07-13

Wednesday

HANDBALL FINAL MATCHES

FINALS OF UNDER 14 & 19 GIRLS

10

07-08-13

Wednesday

TABLE TENNIS UNDER 19 BOYS

TAGORE HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

RAMAN HOUSE V/S SHIVAJI HOUSE

11

14-08-13

Wednesday

TABLE TENNIS UNDER 19 GIRLS

RAMAN HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S TAGORE HOUSE

12

21-08-13

Wednesday

TABLE TENNIS UNDER 14 BOYS

SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

TAGORE HOUSE V/S RAMAN HOUSE

13

04-09-13

Wednesday

TABLE TENNIS UNDER 14 GIRLS

SHIVAJI HOUSE V/S ASHOKA HOUSE

TAGORE HOUSE V/S RAMAN HOUSE

14

11-09-13

Wednesday

FINALS OF ALL AGE GROUP

FINALS

15

18-09-13

Wednesday

ATHLETICS (SHOT PUT) FOR UNDER 14 & 19 BOYS

Individual Activity

16

25-09-13

Wednesday

ATHLETICS (SHOT PUT) FOR UNDER 14 & 19  GIRLS

Individual Activity

17

09-10-13

Wednesday

ATHLETICS (LONG JUMP) FOR UNDER 14 & 19  GIRLS

Individual Activity

18

16-10-13

Wednesday

ATHLETICS (LONG JUMP) FOR UNDER 14 & 19  GIRLS

Individual Activity

19

23-10-13

Wednesday

ATHLETICS (JAVELIN THROW) FOR UNDER 19 BOYS

Individual Activity

20

30-10-13

Wednesday

ATHLETICS (100M, 400M, 800M, HURDLES) FOR UNDER 19 & 14 BOYS

Individual Activity

21

31-10-13

Thursday

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY

Mass participation

AMIT SHARMA

SPORTS INCHARGE

©2016 Kendriya Vidyalaya Nepanagar - Powered by HUTECH